Menu
header photo

Carmel of St. Joseph High School

Since 1967

Secondary Section

Sr. DORETTE       -     PRINCIPAL

 

1MS. MAMTA TIWARIV A
2MS. RANJANA ANDRANESV B
3MS. ODRY D'SILVAV C
4MS. CLARA KINNYVI A
5MS. SARIKA SOARESVI B
6MS. SHEEBA MANOHARANVI C
7MS. SONAL KALEVII A
8MS. SWETA COUNTINHOVII B
9MS. ROSE MARIE D'SAVII C
10MS. DIMPLE COLACOVIII A
11MS. GEETA SINGHVIII B
12MS. RASHMI TIWARIVIII C
13MS.NANCY KELWADIIX A
14MS. PATRICIA D'SOUZAIX B
15MS. VIDYA SUBAIX C
16MS. YULRICKA FONSECAX A
17MS. DILLY VARGHESEX B
18MS. PRIYA KUMARX C
19MS. LINET DSOUZASUPERVISOR
20MR. SIMONE TAUROMUSIC
21MS. CLAVIA D'SILVADRAWING
22MS. KAVITA MOHITEHINDI / MARATHI
23MS. PRIYA ARANHAENG / S.Sc
24MS. NAYYARA NAIKSCI / MATHS
25MS. NEELA ANDRANDESMARATHI
26MS. CHRISTINALIBRARIAN
27MS. POONAM SINGHHINDI
28MS. DIMPLE CREADOMATHS / S.Sc
29MR.CHARLES LOPESP.T
30MS. KEVINDADANCE 

 

OFFICE STAFF

 MR. DENIS DABRE

 MRS. OMANA VIJU

 MRS. RUDVI BHOWAD

 MRS. CHRISTINA RODRIGUES

 

COMPUTER DEPT.

MS. ANITA SONDAGAR

Mrs. VANDANA PAKHRIJA

 

 

PEONS

 

 MR. ASHOK LONDHE

MR. ALBERT D’SOUZA

MR. SALVADORE NORONHA

MR. PUSHPARAJAN

MRS. PASCAMARY CHETTY

MRS. GEETA SOLANKI

 

 

PRIMARY SECTION 

 

  
 Sr. Ramya - Principal  

 

CLASS TEACHER'S 

MS. CLETA D’CRUZ                        I A
MS. SHERLY PARSIMI B
MS. RENE DENNIS                         I C
  
MS. SARITA NIGREL                        II A
MS. ANNESTIA CORREAII B
MS. YUDEL  RODRIGUES              II C
  
MS. ELEENA VAZ                          III A
MS. RENITA TUSCANOIII B
MS.CHARLOTTE D’SOUZA              III C
  
MS. CRESSILDA MONTEIRO           IV A
MS. ROCHELLE RODRIGUESIV B
MS MICHELLE D’SOUZA               IV C
  
MS. MARY D'SOUZAP.T
MS. NEELAM FERNANDESHINDI/MARATHI
MS. MARIA D’MELLO                  MARATHI

 

Mrs. Winnibald D’silva - Clerk

 Ms. Sanlita Aloj - Computer Teacher

 Mr. Simone Tauro -     Music Teacher

PEONS

Ms. Selvanayagi Chetty

Mrs. Motcharakinny

Mr. Michael Chetty

Mr. Jairaj Chetty

KINDERGARTAN

 

Ms. Joaquina D’souza               Jr.kg A

Ms. Maureen Baptista               Jr.kg B

Ms. Perpetua Dcosta                 Jr.kg C

Ms.Savina Fernendes                Sr.kg A

Ms. Lavita Kinny                      Sr.kg B

Ms.Jacinta Levis                       Sr.kg C

PEONS

 Mrs. Sagayamary Chetty              

 Mr. David Kinny